O'Pen Bic / Sailboats / Youth Sailing

2017 O’pen Bic NA Regatta Boat Available

The O’pen Bic North Americans just wrapped up at the Sarasota Sailing Squadron on March 19. At the conclusion of the regatta, Shoreline Sailboats was happy to be able to snap up four factory provided regatta boats while in Sarasota. While three of these have already sold, we have just one more remaining for sale.

Hurry! Contact us if interested in a lightly used Bic at an incredible price:

2017 O’pen Bic North American Championhips
Sarasota Youth Sailing | March 15-19, 2017

O’pen Bics (86 boats)
Series Standing – 14 races scored
Information is final.

Position,Sail #, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Bryce Tone 65[GF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-1-[23]-1-1-[4]-1-[4]-4-2-2-1-2- ; 20
2. Gavin Ball 50[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 1-3-2-1-3-[8]-3-2-1-3-1-3-[8]-[7]- ; 23
3. Marcos Baez 47[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 4-1-4-[34]-[14]-3-1-4-[15]-1-3-1-7-3- ; 32
4. Catherine ( Perez 54[RF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [20]-9-3-[31]-[19]-13-2-6-2-9-4-5-4-5- ; 62
5. Kanoa Pick 51[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [21]-[18]-6-[24]-12-4-5-10-6-6-16-4-2-1- ; 72
6. J.J. Smith 63[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc, 2-[12]-7-[35]-4-[16]-7-7-8-8-8-12-5-6- ; 74
7. Pearl Lattanzi 44[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 5-13-5-[14]-6-[19]-6-11-[17]-10-5-9-3-4- ; 77
8. Gavin Parker 39[GF], CYC-SC, 12-[30]-[22]-13-8-2-[24]-3-7-14-6-8-9-9- ; 91
9. Maverick Putnam 53[RF], CCSC, [16]-6-15-3-[23]-10-16-[18]-5-2-12-7-6-10- ; 92
10. Landon Cormie 64[RF], VHYC, 12/RDG-[14]-9-[17]-7-5-12-9-3-5-13-14-[18]-12- ; 101
11. John Lattanzi 42[GF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [19]-5-10-[26]-11-[24]-14-13-10-7-9-6-10-8- ; 103
12. Thommie Grit 30[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-4-[21]-7-15-9-9-5-[20]-13-11-11-15-[26]- ; 109
13. Caroline Locke 69[BF], USSCMC, 7-16-13-[20]-18-[26]-11-14-13-11-[21]-15-11-17- ; 146
14. Thomas Busch 23[GF], HKBC, 11-10-12-10-16-12-19-12-11-19-15-[37]-[25]-[21]- ; 147
15. Ry Menke 37[GF], CCSC, 15-8-19-18-5-[22]-[20]-15-19-[21]-7-13-14-15- ; 148
16. Julie Zahniser 28[YF], USSCMC, [33]-17-11-9-9-17-[30]-22-[23]-12-22-16-12-19- ; 166
17. Kelly Holthus 62[GF], San Diego Yacht Club, 17-11-8-[27]-20-15-10-[24]-18-16-17-19-[37]-16- ; 167
18. Joe Marynowski 58[BF], Buffalo Canoe Club, 28-19-16-2-2-6-18-[29]-12-25-20-28-[43]-[30]- ; 176
19. Walter Blessing 95[YF], CYC, [31]-7-18-[38]-10-7-[27]-20-25-24-19-23-17-23- ; 193
20. Karina Zaleski 45[GF], Stamford YC, 24-19/RDG-14-12-[28]-[29]-[42]-17-22-15-26-20-21-13- ; 203
21. Kona Carle 40[GF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 22-15-24-5-17-[35]-15-[38]-[33]-23-32-18-19-14- ; 204
22. Rakeiuekaha Morton 48[RF], Hawaii Kai, 30-27-[48]-6-13-[40]-25-31-[44]-32-28-17-16-11- ; 236
23. Bobby Little 59[GF], ABYC / CYC, 13-[34]-28-[45]-24-27-21-25-14-31-10-[35]-20-27- ; 240
24. Quinn Kaiser 99[YF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, [50]-29-25-[37]-[32]-20-23-8-26-20-31-24-23-18- ; 247
25. Burke Kanemasu 60[GF], San Diego Yacht Club, 8-24-[87/OCS]-16-21-[49]-[43]-36-35-38-23-22-27-20- ; 270
26. Owen Wicks 56[BF], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-22-36-36-[52]-[45]-8-[50]-30-36-25-10-33-38- ; 280
27. Matthew St Aubin 7[YF], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [59]-21-37-42-25-38-[47]-23-21-29-18-29-13-[43]- ; 296
28. Julia Conneely 34[RF], CCSC, 41-38-23-4-27-39-[48]-39-9-45-14-26-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 305T
29. Jacques Kowacki 8[RF], VYBS, 25-37-30-11-36-31-[45]-32-[40]-26-27-[57]-26-24- ; 305T
30. James Freund 10[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 34-36-20-[50]-[48]-32-13-26-16-27-40-32-29-[46]- ; 305T
31. Otis Buckingham 22[RF], NHYC/LYC, 9-20-[43]-30-34-28-17-37-24-[41]-34-[42]-41-32- ; 306
32. Nick Powers 5[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [51]-43-26-15-31-[52]-[51]-16-28-30-49-21-22-35- ; 316
33. Tomas Zaleski 46[RF], Stamford YC, 23-[42]-32-[49]-22-18-41-33-27-22-39-[48]-34-29- ; 320
34. Kamron Kaiser 97[RF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 32-23-29-48-29-21-[54]-21-31-33-35-34-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 336
35. Patrick Walke 82[RF], EDISON SAILING CENTER, [87/DNC]-32-34-19-26-23-22-30-36-37-37-44-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 340
36. Finn Burdick 67[YF], LGYC, [43]-25-40-[69]-[63]-25-34-34-29-28-36-36-31-34- ; 352
37. Kimberly Locke 68[YF], USSCMC, 26-44-[45]-8-31/RDG-42-29-[51]-45-[55]-30-33-44-37- ; 369
38. Benjamin Kelley 29[BF], Lake Eustis sailing club, 44-35-39-25-39-[51]-35-35-34-18-[60]-30-[45]-42- ; 376T
39. Andrew Witter 32[YF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club / Tred Avon Yacht Club, 27-47-27-[59]-[56]-37-[52]-28-50-52-29-25-32-22- ; 376T
40. Nicholas DeWitt 9[BF], MRPF, 18-33-55-39-51-11-31-19-32-17-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 393
41. Lily Herndon 91[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [49]-[55]-33-[66]-38-46-28-46-48-34-43-27-28-25- ; 396
42. Hammond Unger 36[BF], Carolina Yacht Club, 37-28-47-22-50-[56]-38-43-42-[54]-[52]-39-30-28- ; 404
43. Alexander Erwin 57[BF], CCSC, 35-48-56-[61]-[74]-30-36-27-60-35-33-[61]-36-31- ; 427
44. Jade Smith 21[GF], Endeavour Program, 14-[87/OCS]-[52]-33-[67]-50-39-45-38-39-24-45-52-50- ; 429
45. Clay W Hershey, Jr. 35[BF], Carolina Yacht Club, 40-45-38-[64]-46-14-37-49-43-[53]-44-38-[54]-39- ; 433
46. Mason Cogswell 94[YF], Carolina Yacht Club, 36-39-44-[63]-33-[57]-50-44-46-[51]-47-50-24-33- ; 446
47. Rocco Baez 24[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [52]-40-35-32-44-47-26-41-51-48-46-[53]-51-[55]- ; 461
48. Zachary Waldman 49[RF], CCSC, 61-41-17-21-45-43-32-52-52-47-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 498
49. Samuel Pearl 33[RF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, [70]-[69]-49-44-42-62-57-42-47-46-[64]-40-38-49- ; 516
50. John Lieber 38[BF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 29-57-31-57-49-53-44-48-39-49-61-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 517
51. Joanna Santiago 20[BF], Endeavour Program, 53-56-46-53-[60]-36-53-[59]-37-50-45-[59]-50-40- ; 519
52. Charlie Marynowski 27[YF], Buffalo Canoe Club, 56-31-51-29-30-60-60-61-56-[68]-41-47-[62]-[87/DNS]- ; 522
53. Morgan Smith 93[GF], VYBA, 38-46-42-[87/DNS]-[65]-63-61-[67]-62-44-42-46-47-41- ; 532
54. Avery Florio 18[GF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 54-59-54-[68]-41-[71]-[76]-54-63-62-57-31-35-36- ; 546T
55. Fynn Olsen 26[BF], Miami Yacht Club, 47-49-41-47-40-[61]-[66]-57-59-56-51-[63]-55-44- ; 546T
56. Alice Leroux 12[RF], Halifax Youth Sailing, 48-50-[59]-56-59-[64]-56-47-[69]-40-55-49-40-51- ; 551
57. Alyssa Jongsma 16[YF], VYBA, 60-58-50-41-43-48-49-40-49-66-54-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 558
58. pierce olsen 25[YF], miami beach yacht club, [66]-60-[70]-54-37-33-40-62-58-43-56-[66]-58-60- ; 561
59. Cole Tillson 43[BF], MBYC, 42-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-43-47-44-46-68-61-[69]-62-54-39-56- ; 562
60. Daniel Martin 19[RF], Halifax Sailing, 46-[66]-60-[74]-64-54-64-[72]-55-42-58-51-48-53- ; 595
61. Leah Bartlett 89[GF], vyba, [69]-61-[63]-46-62-41-[75]-60-53-63-50-62-56-45- ; 599
62. Byron McCobb-Pratt 11[RF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [67]-65-61-58-[73]-[69]-55-56-54-58-48-58-46-54- ; 613
63. Luke King 92[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 57-53-57-62-[75]-59-67-55-[68]-[70]-59-52-60-62- ; 643
64. Shane Tillson 61[YF], MBYC, [87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-28-53-34-33-53-41-64-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 654
65. Michael Gillian 31[YF], Garage, 55-[70]-69-55-57-67-65-[71]-[71]-61-53-55-59-61- ; 657
66. Tristan Nutten 6[RF], venice youth boating association, 58-63-62-52-54-68-59-65-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-38-56-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 662
67. Eli solnick 41[RF], Anitqua Yacht Club, 65-51-65-65-[72]-[73]-58-66-57-59-[67]-64-57-59- ; 666
68. Ansel Swatek 85[BF], Venice Yacht Club, 62-64-66-71-70-74-71-69-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-43-42-47- ; 679
69. Ruth Pearl 13[GF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, [75]-52-72-70-[76]-[75]-74-75-72-60-65-41-61-48- ; 690
70. Remy LEWIS 86[RF], Sarasota youth sailing, 68-62-64-60-69-65-73-64-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-66-[87/DNS]-49-52- ; 692
71. Nicholas Nassif 17[GF], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 63-67-58-[73]-68-[72]-72-[73]-67-65-69-60-53-57- ; 699
72. Elliot Dyroff 66[GF], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 45-26-53-40-35-[87/DNS]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 721
73. Siena Branch 15[GF], Halifax youth sailing, 72-54-67-75-66-[76]-68-74-66-71-63-65-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 741
74. Nolan Orlando 96[YF], Halafax Youth Sailing, 71-71-68-72-71-70-[77]-[76]-[73]-72-68-67-63-58- ; 751
75. Sarah Pearl 14[RF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 64-68-71-76-55-77-78-77-74-[87/DNS]-70-68-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 778
76. Sharon Seymour-Johnson 84[YF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 39-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-58-70-63-65-57-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 787
77. Maxwell Freeman 5[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 76-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-67-61-66-62-70-70-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 820
78. Skye Johnson 4[GF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 74-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-55-69-58-64-67-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 822
79. Andy Baker 52[GF], Okoboji Yacht Club, 73-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-51-58-78-63-[87/DNS]-87/DNC-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 845
80. Olin Guck[YF], Barrington Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
81. Ellie Harned[GF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
82. Kit Harned[YF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
83. Christian Wagerson[BF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
84. William Harned[RF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
85. Alec Harned[RF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T
86. Schuyler Capita 83[YF], San Diego YC/Coronado YC, [87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T